252nd All Breed Championship Dog Show

252nd All Breed Championship Dog Show

Show Date: 24 March 2019     Judge: Mr Darryl Vice (US)

Best In Show
Best Junior In Show 1

Karoy Ace

Siberian Husky (Boy)

Mr Roy Yau & Ms Kasumi Chan &Mr Hunter Cong

Best Locally Bred In Show 1

Ch Noblehouse JP Bonbon Of Bull

Papillon (Dog)

Mr Ray Ng

Best In Show 1

Ch Eastern-Magic Stream Of Life

Chow Chow (Dog)

Mr Eric Li

Best Junior In Show 2

Ch La La

Pomeranian (Bitch)

Mr Wu Hang Tat Jerry

Best Locally Bred In Show 2

Ch Yenhouse Bobby Man

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)

Mr Leung Ho Yin

Best In Show 2

Karoy Ace

Siberian Husky (Dog)

Mr Roy Yau & Ms Kasumi Chan &Mr Hunter Cong

    Best In Show 3

Ch Noblehouse JP Bonbon Of Bull

Papillon (Dog)

Mr Ray Ng

    Best In Show 4

Ch Yenhouse Bobby Man

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)(Dog)

Mr Leung Ho Yin

 

Best Baby Puppy In Show
Best In Show 1

Super Hero

Sealyham Terrier (Dog)

Ms Mary Ma

Best In Show 2

AJ

Samoyed (Dog)

Mr Eric Li

Best In Show 3

Amazing Boy

Shiba Inu (Dog)

Mr Leung Ho Yin

Best In Show 4

Sophie at the First

Shih Tzu (Bitch)

Mr Ray Ng

Best In Show 5

Afternoon

Retriever (Golden) (Dog)

Mr Gary Yu

Best In Show 6

Pudding

Bichon Frise (Dog)

Ms Pauline Chan

 

Best Puppy In Show
Best In Show 1

Gaby

French Bulldog (Bitch)

Mr Ng Ngok Tai

Best In Show 2

Karoy Triangle

Siberian Husky (Bitch)

Mr Roy Yau & Ms Kasumi Chan & Mr Hunter Cong

Best In Show 3

Forest Angel Li

Dobermann (Bitch)

Mr Lau Ka Wing

Best In Show 4

Vela Sunset Girl

Shiba Inu (Bitch)

Mr Chan Wang Tai

Best In Show 5

Bad Boy

Chow Chow (Dog)

Mr Eric Li

Best In Show 6

Shemale

Bichon Frise (Bitch)

Ms Pauline Chan

Top Handler: Mr Ivan Ng

251st All Breed Championship Dog Show

251st All Breed Championship Dog Show

Show Date: 24 March 2019     Judge: Ms Alessandra Folz (US)

Best In Show
Best Junior In Show 1

Super Boy

Shiba Inu (Dog)

Mr Ng Ngok Tai

Best Locally Bred In Show 1

Ch Noblehouse JP Bonbon Of Bull

Papillon (Dog)

Mr Ray Ng

Best In Show 1

Super Boy

Shiba Inu (Dog)

Mr Ng Ngok Tai

Best Junior In Show 2

Ch La La

Pomeranian (Bitch)

Mr Wu Hang Tat Jerry

Best Locally Bred In Show 2

Ch Yenhouse Bobby Man

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)(Dog)

Mr Leung Ho Yin

Best In Show 2

Ch Noblehouse JP Bonbon Of Bull

Papillon (Dog)

Mr Ray Ng

    Best In Show 3

Ch Yenhouse Bobby Man

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)(Dog)

Mr Leung Ho Yin

    Best In Show 4

Ch Alristar’s The Queen Of Glory

Dobermann (Bitch)

Mr Leung Ho Yin

 

Best Baby Puppy In Show
Best In Show 1

Sophie at the First

Shih Tzu (Bitch)

Mr Ray Ng

Best In Show 2

AJ

Samoyed (Dog)

Mr Eric Li

Best In Show 3

Super Hero

Sealyham Terrier (Dog)

Ms Mary Ma

Best In Show 4

Amazing Boy

Shiba Inu (Dog)

Mr Leung Ho Yin

Best In Show 5

Afternoon

Retriever (Golden) (Dog)

Mr Gary Yu

Best In Show 6

Pudding

Bichon Frise (Dog)

Ms Pauline Chan

 

Best Puppy In Show
Best In Show 1

Bad Boy

Chow Chow (Dog)

Mr Eric Li

Best In Show 2

Gaby

French Bulldog (Bitch)

Mr Ng Ngok Tai

Best In Show 3

Karoy Triangle

Siberian Husky (Dog)

Mr Roy Yau & Ms Kasumi Chan &

Mr Hunter Cong

Best In Show 4

Wheels Paky

Poodle (Toy)(Dog)

Mr Ray Ng

Best In Show 5

Forest Angel Li

Dobermann (Bitch)

Mr Lau Ka Wing

Best In Show 6

Vela Sunset Girl

Shiba Inu (Bitch)

Mr Chan Wang Tai

Top Handler: Mr Eric Li

250th All Breed Championship Dog Show

250th All Breed Championship Dog Show

Show Date: 24 February 2019     Judge: Mr Kevin Young (UK)

Best In Show
Best Junior In Show 1

Ch La La

Pomeranian (Bitch)

Mr Wu Hang Tat Jerry

Best Locally Bred In Show 1

Ch Noblehouse JP Bonbon of Bull

Papillon(Dog)

Mr Ray Ng

Best In Show 1

Ch De Villanyda Top Gun

Australian Shepherd (Dog)

Mr Leung Ho Yin & Ms Gloria Chu

Best Junior In Show 2

Ch Noble’s Daphne CS

Siberian Husky (Bitch)

Mr Lu Chung Cheng

Best Locally Bred In Show 2

Ch Vela Wanderful

Shiba Inu (Dog)

Mr Chan Wang Tai & Ms Vela Lai

Best In Show 2

Ch La La

Pomeranian (Bitch)

Mr Wu Hang Tat Jerry

Best In Show 3

Ch Vela Wanderful

Shiba Inu (Dog)

Mr Chan Wang Tai & Ms Vela Lai

Best In Show 4

AU/HK Ch HiPoint Machiavellian

Pointer (Dog)

Mr Eddie Ngan

 

Best Baby Puppy In Show
Best In Show 1

Boy Boy

Chow Chow (Dog)

Mr Eric Li

Best In Show 2

Vela Donut

Shiba Inu (Dog)

Mr Chan Wang Tai

Best In Show 3

Red Red

French Bulldog (Dog)

Ms Venus Li

Best In Show 4

Sophie at the First

Shih Tzu (Bitch)

Mr Ray Ng

Best In Show 5

LOL

Poodle (Miniature) (Bitch)

Ms Yu Kit Yee

Best In Show 6

Memphis

Rottweiler (Dog)

Mr Lau Ka Wing

 

Best Puppy In Show
Best In Show 1

Pumpkin

Shiba Inu (Dog)

Mr Ng Ngok Tai

Best In Show 2

Pinku

Pekingese (Dog)

Mr Wu Hang Tat jerry

 

Best In Show 3

Karoy Triangle

Siberian Husky (Bitch)

Mr Roy Yau & Ms Kasumi Chan & Mr Hunter Cong

Best In Show 4

Forest Angel Li

Dobermann (Bitch)

Mr Lau Ka Wing

Best In Show 5

Wheels Paky

Poodle (Toy)

Mr Ray Ng

Best In Show 6

Yenhouse Ding Dong

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)(Bitch)

Mr Leung Ho Yin

 

Top Handler: Mr Ray Ng

249th All Breed Championship Dog Show

249th All Breed Championship Dog Show

Show Date: 24 February 2019     Judge: Mr Jim Richardson (UK)

Best In Show
Best Junior In Show 1

Ch Noble’s Daphne CS

Siberian Husky (Bitch)

Mr Lu Chung Cheng

Best Locally Bred In Show 1

Ch Mango Super King

Pomeranian (Dog)

Mr Tsoi Cheong Wa

Best In Show 1

Ch Mango Super King

Pomeranian (Dog)

Mr Tsoi Cheong Wa

Best Junior In Show 2

Gaite I Show No Mercy

Poodle (Toy) (Bitch)

Mr Ho Chi Man

Best Locally Bred In Show 2

Ch Yenhouse Bobby Man

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)(Dog)

Mr Leung Ho Yin

Best In Show 2

Ch Noble’s Daphne CS

Siberian Husky (Bitch)

Mr Lu Chung Cheng

    Best In Show 3

Gaite I Show No Mercy

Poodle (Toy) (Bitch)

Mr Ho Chi Man

    Best In Show 4

AU/HK Ch HiPoint Machiavellian

Pointer (Dog)

Mr Eddie Ngan

 

Best Baby Puppy In Show
Best In Show 1

Boy Boy

Chow Chow (Dog)

Mr Eric Li

Best In Show 2

LOL

Poodle (Miniature) (Bitch)

Ms Yu Kit Yee

Best In Show 3

Vela Donut

Shiba Inu (Dog)

Mr Chan Wang Tai

Best In Show 4

Sophie at the First

Shih Tzu (Bitch)

Mr Ray Ng

Best In Show 5

Red Red

French Bulldog (Dog)

Ms Venus Li

Best In Show 6

Memphis

Rottweiler (Dog)

Mr Lau Ka Wing

 

Best Puppy In Show
Best In Show 1

Karoy Triangle

Siberian Husky (Bitch)

Mr Roy Yau & Ms Kasumi Chan & Mr Hunter

Best In Show 2

Forest Angel Li

Dobermann (Bitch)

Mr Lau Ka Wing

Best In Show 3

Pinku

Pekingese (Dog)

Mr Wu Hang Tat jerry

Best In Show 4

Wheels Paky

Poodle (Toy)

Mr Ray Ng

Best In Show 5

Yenhouse Ding Dong

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)(Bitch)

Mr Leung Ho Yin

Best In Show 6

Kadence Alley-Oop

Boxer (Bitch)

Mr Eddie Ngan

 

Top Handler: Mr Eddie Ngan

248TH ALL BREED CHAMPIONSHIP DOG SHOW

248TH ALL BREED CHAMPIONSHIP DOG SHOW
SHOW DATE: 20 JANUARY 2019     JUDGE: Mr Robert Paust (USA)

Best In Show
Best Junior In Show 1

La La

Pomeranian (Bitch)

Mr Wu Hang Tat Jerry

Best Locally Bred In Show 1

Vela Wanderful

Shiba Inu (Dog)

Mr Chan Wang Tai & Ms Vela Lai

Best In Show 1

Peter Pan

Pomeranian (Dog)

Mr Ng Ngok Tai

Best Junior In Show 2

Ladybug

Miniature Schnauzer (Bitch)

Mr Keith Cheow

Best Locally Bred In Show 2

Ch Yenhouse Bobby Man

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke) (Dog)

Mr Leung Ho Yin

Best In Show 2

Ladybug

Miniature Schnauzer (Bitch)

Mr Keith Cheow

Best In Show 3

Noble’s Daphne CS

Siberian Husky (Dog)

Mr Roy Yau & Ms Kasumi Chan & Mr Hunter

Best In Show 4

AU/HK Ch HiPoint Machiavellian

Pointer (Dog)

Mr Eddie Ngan

 

Best Baby Puppy In Show
Best In Show 1

Forest Angel Li

Dobermann (Bitch)

Mr Lau Ka Wing

Best In Show 2

Karoy Triangle

Siberian Husky (Bitch)

Mr Roy Yau & Ms Kasumi Chan & Mr Hunter

Best In Show 3

Potato

Pomeranian

Mr Ng Ngok Tai

Best In Show 4

Pumpkin

Miniature Schnauzer (Bitch)

Mr Eric Li

Best In Show 5

Kingway

French Bulldog (Dog)

Mr Ng Ngok Tai

Best In Show 6

Vela Donut

Shiba Inu (Dog)

Mr Chan Wang Tai

 

Best Puppy In Show
Best In Show 1

Karoy Ace

Siberian Husky (Dog)

Mr Roy Yau & Ms Kasumi Chan & Mr Hunter

Best In Show 2

Pumpkin

Shiba Inu (Dog)

Mr Ng Ngok Tai

Best In Show 3

Viko

Bichon Frise (Bitch)

Ms Pauline Chan

Best In Show 4

Yenhouse Ding Dong

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke) (Bitch)

Mr Leung Ho Yin

Best In Show 5

Wheels Paky

Poodle (Toy) (Dog)

Mr Ray Ng

Best In Show 6

Pinku

Pekingese (Dog)

Mr Wu Hang Tat Jerry

247TH ALL BREED CHAMPIONSHIP DOG SHOW

247TH ALL BREED CHAMPIONSHIP DOG SHOW
SHOW DATE: 20 JANUARY 2019  JUDGE: Ms Elizabeth Gunter (Australia)

Best In Show
Best Junior In Show 1

Noble’s Daphne CS

Siberian Husky (Bitch)

Mr Roy Yau & Ms Kasumi Chan & Mr Hunter

Best Locally Bred In Show 1

Ch Noblehouse JP Bonbon Of Bull

Papillon (Dog)

Mr Lau Cho Ming

Best In Show 1

Eastern-Magic Stream Of Life

Chow Chow (Dog)

Mr Eric Li

Best Junior In Show 2

La La

Pomeranian (Bitch)

Mr Wu Hang Tat Jerry

Best Locally Bred In Show 2

Ch Eastern-Magic Autumn

Chow Chow (Dog)

Mr Fan Chi Kai

Best In Show 2

Peter Pan

Pomeranian (Dog)

Mr Ng Ngok Tai

    Best In Show 3

Ch De Villanyda Top Gun

Australian Shepherd (Dog)

Mr Leung Ho Yin & Ms Gloria Chu

    Best In Show 4

US Ch Ho-Pa N Glory’s Rhyhmn N Blues

Boxer (Dog)

Mr Wong Yat Leung

 

Best Baby Puppy In Show
Best In Show 1

Forest Angel Li

Dobermann (Bitch)

Mr Lau Ka Wing

Best In Show 2

Potato

Pomeranian (Dog)

Mr Ng Ngok Tai

Best In Show 3

Vela Donut

Shiba Inu (Dog)

Mr Chan Wang Tai

Best In Show 4

Hunter

Chow Chow (Dog)

Mr Eric Li

Best In Show 5

Haro

French Bulldog (Dog)

Mr Eric Li

Best In Show 6

Pumpkin

Miniature Schnauzer (Bitch)

Mr Eric Li

 

Best Puppy In Show
Best In Show 1

Pumpkin

Shiba Inu (Dog)

Mr Ng Ngok Tai

Best In Show 2

Karoy Ace

Siberian Husky (Dog)

Mr Roy Yau & Ms Kasumi Chan & Mr Hunter

Best In Show 3

Wheels Paky

Poodle (Toy) (Dog)

Mr Ray Ng

Best In Show 4

Pinku

Pekingese (Dog)

Mr Wu Hang Tat Jerry

Best In Show 5

Viko

Bichon Frise (Bitch)

Ms Pauline Chan

Best In Show 6

Yenhouse Ding Dong

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke) (Bitch)

Mr Leung Ho Yin

246TH ALL BREED CHAMPIONSHIP DOG SHOW

246TH ALL BREED CHAMPIONSHIP DOG SHOW
SHOW DATE: 19 JANUARY 2019     JUDGE: Mr Robert Greaves (UK)

Best In Show
Best Junior In Show 1

Punwood’s Stock’s Fleur, de, Lys

Boxer(Bitch)

Mr Lee Wai Pun

Best Locally Bred In Show 1

Ch Mango Super King

Pomeranian (Dog)

Mr Tsoi Cheong Wa

Best In Show 1

Peter Pan

Pomeranian (Dog)

Mr Ng Ngok Tai

Best Junior In Show 2

La La

Pomeranian (Bitch)

Mr Wu Hang Tat Jerry

Best Locally Bred In Show 2

Ch Yenhouse Bobby Man

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)

Mr Leung Ho Yin

Best In Show 2

Punwood’s Stock’s Fleur, de, Lys

Boxer (Bitch)

Mr Lee Wai Pun

Best In Show 3

Eastern-Magic Stream Of Life

Chow Chow (Dog)

Mr Eric Li

Best In Show 4

Ch De Villanyda Top Gun

Australian Shepherd (Dog)

Mr Leung Ho Yin & Ms Gloria Chu

 

Best Baby Puppy In Show
Best In Show 1

Karoy Triangle

Siberian Husky (Bitch)

Mr Roy Yau & Ms Kasumi Chan & Mr Hunter

Best In Show 2

Potato

Pomeranian (Dog)

Mr Ng Ngok Tai

Best In Show 3

Pudding

Bichon Frise (Dog)

Ms Pauline Chan

Best In Show 4

Hunter

Chow Chow (Dog)

Mr Eric Li

Best In Show 5

Kingway

French Bulldog (Dog)

Mr Ng Ngok Tai

Best In Show 6

Kadence Alley-Oop

Boxer (Dog)

Mr Eddie Ngan

 

Best Puppy In Show
Best In Show 1

Wheels Paky

Poodle (Toy) (Dog)

Mr Ray Ng

Best In Show 2

Regina Bicho Shing Star

Bichon Frise (Dog)

Ms Ho Wing Yee

Best In Show 3

Yenhouse Ding Dong

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke) (Bitch)

Mr Leung Ho Yin

Best In Show 4

Karoy Ace

Siberian Husky (Dog)

Mr Roy Yau & Ms Kasumi Chan & Mr Hunter

Best In Show 5

Pumpkin

Shiba Inu (Dog)

Mr Ng Ngok Tai

Best In Show 6

Pinku

Pekingese (Dog)

Mr Wu Hang Tat Jerry

245th All Breed Championship Dog Show

245th All Breed Championship Dog Show
Show Date: 19 January 2019     Judge: Mr Robin Newhouse (UK)

Best In Show 1
Dog Name:Peter Pan
Dog Breed:Pomeranian (Dog)
Owner:Mr Ng Ngok Tai
Best In Show 2
Dog Name:Ch De Villanyda Top Gun
Dog Breed:Australian Shepherd (Dog)
Owner:Mr Leung Ho Yin & Ms Gloria Chu
Best In Show 3
Dog Name:Cindy
Dog Breed:Shiba Inu (Bitch)
Owner:Mr Ng Ngok Tai
Best In Show 4
Dog Name:Carson
Dog Breed:Fox Terrier (Wire) (Dog)
Owner:Mr Lai Kam Wai
Best Locally Bred In Show 1
Ch Yenhouse Bobby Man
Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Mr Leung Ho Yin
Best Locally Bred In Show 2
Ch Noblehouse JP Bonbon Of Bull
Papillon (Dog)
Mr Lau Cho Ming
Best Junior In Show 1
La La
Pomeranian (Bitch)
Mr Wu Hang Tat Jerry
Best Junior In Show 2
Punwood’s Stock’s Fleur, de, Lys
Boxer(Bitch)
Mr Lee Wai Pun
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Best In Show 1
Karoy Triangle
Siberian Husky (Bitch)
Mr Roy Yau & Ms Kasumi Chan & Mr Hunter
Best In Show 2
Potato
Pomeranian (Dog)
Mr Ng Ngok Tai
Best In Show 3
Kadence Alley-Oop
Boxer (Dog)
Mr Eddie Ngan
Best In Show 4
Pumpkin
Miniature Schnauzer (Bitch)
Mr Eric Li
Best In Show 5
Forest Trader Kerykeion
Dobermann (Dog)
Mr Lau Ka Wing
Best In Show 6
Pudding
Bichon Frise (Dog)
Ms Pauline Chan
Best Puppy In Show
Best In Show 1
Karoy Ace
Siberian Husky (Dog)
Mr Roy Yau & Ms Kasumi Chan & Mr Hunter
Best In Show 2
Butter Boy
French Bulldog (Dog)
Mr Ng Ngok Tai
Best In Show 3
Yenhouse Ding Dong
Welsh Corgi (Pembroke) (Bitch)
Mr Leung Ho Yin
Best In Show 4
Viko
Bichon Frise (Bitch)
Ms Pauline Chan
Best In Show 5
Wheels Paky
Poodle (Toy) (Dog)
Mr Ray Ng
Best In Show 6
Pumpkin
Shiba Inu (Dog)
Mr Ng Ngok Tai