迎豬接福全犬種冠軍狗展

迎豬接福全犬種冠軍狗展

日期: 2019年2月24日 (日)
地點: 新田購物城 (元朗 新田 新田村路300號)

報名費 : 每場狗展$400
** 同一犬隻同時報名2場比賽,優惠價為 $600

截止日期 2019年2月1日(星期五)

在此再次提醒各參賽者,凡參展犬隻年齡超過五個月以上必需接受防瘋狗症疫苗注射、領有牌照及殖入晶片,而各犬隻於狗展日須出示有效防瘋狗症疫苗注射證明(狗牌/針紙)及已殖入晶片,方准入場。

狗展通告
下載報名表格 

**狗展時間表: 249JudgingSchedule 250JudgingSchedule

最後更新日期:29/1/2019

 

248屆全犬種冠軍狗展

248TH ALL BREED CHAMPIONSHIP DOG SHOW
SHOW DATE: 20 JANUARY 2019     JUDGE: Mr Robert Paust (USA)

Best In Show
Best Junior In Show 1

La La

Pomeranian (Bitch)

Mr Wu Hang Tat Jerry

Best Locally Bred In Show 1

Vela Wanderful

Shiba Inu (Dog)

Mr Chan Wang Tai & Ms Vela Lai

Best In Show 1

Peter Pan

Pomeranian (Dog)

Mr Ng Ngok Tai

Best Junior In Show 2

Ladybug

Miniature Schnauzer (Bitch)

Mr Keith Cheow

Best Locally Bred In Show 2

Ch Yenhouse Bobby Man

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke) (Dog)

Mr Leung Ho Yin

Best In Show 2

Ladybug

Miniature Schnauzer (Bitch)

Mr Keith Cheow

Best In Show 3

Noble’s Daphne CS

Siberian Husky (Dog)

Mr Roy Yau & Ms Kasumi Chan & Mr Hunter

Best In Show 4

AU/HK Ch HiPoint Machiavellian

Pointer (Dog)

Mr Eddie Ngan

 

Best Baby Puppy In Show
Best In Show 1

Forest Angel Li

Dobermann (Bitch)

Mr Lau Ka Wing

Best In Show 2

Karoy Triangle

Siberian Husky (Bitch)

Mr Roy Yau & Ms Kasumi Chan & Mr Hunter

Best In Show 3

Potato

Pomeranian

Mr Ng Ngok Tai

Best In Show 4

Pumpkin

Miniature Schnauzer (Bitch)

Mr Eric Li

Best In Show 5

Kingway

French Bulldog (Dog)

Mr Ng Ngok Tai

Best In Show 6

Vela Donut

Shiba Inu (Dog)

Mr Chan Wang Tai

 

Best Puppy In Show
Best In Show 1

Karoy Ace

Siberian Husky (Dog)

Mr Roy Yau & Ms Kasumi Chan & Mr Hunter

Best In Show 2

Pumpkin

Shiba Inu (Dog)

Mr Ng Ngok Tai

Best In Show 3

Viko

Bichon Frise (Bitch)

Ms Pauline Chan

Best In Show 4

Yenhouse Ding Dong

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke) (Bitch)

Mr Leung Ho Yin

Best In Show 5

Wheels Paky

Poodle (Toy) (Dog)

Mr Ray Ng

Best In Show 6

Pinku

Pekingese (Dog)

Mr Wu Hang Tat Jerry

247屆全犬種冠軍狗展

247TH ALL BREED CHAMPIONSHIP DOG SHOW
SHOW DATE: 20 JANUARY 2019  JUDGE: Ms Elizabeth Gunter (Australia)

Best In Show
Best Junior In Show 1

Noble’s Daphne CS

Siberian Husky (Bitch)

Mr Roy Yau & Ms Kasumi Chan & Mr Hunter

Best Locally Bred In Show 1

Ch Noblehouse JP Bonbon Of Bull

Papillon (Dog)

Mr Lau Cho Ming

Best In Show 1

Eastern-Magic Stream Of Life

Chow Chow (Dog)

Mr Eric Li

Best Junior In Show 2

La La

Pomeranian (Bitch)

Mr Wu Hang Tat Jerry

Best Locally Bred In Show 2

Ch Eastern-Magic Autumn

Chow Chow (Dog)

Mr Fan Chi Kai

Best In Show 2

Peter Pan

Pomeranian (Dog)

Mr Ng Ngok Tai

    Best In Show 3

Ch De Villanyda Top Gun

Australian Shepherd (Dog)

Mr Leung Ho Yin & Ms Gloria Chu

    Best In Show 4

US Ch Ho-Pa N Glory’s Rhyhmn N Blues

Boxer (Dog)

Mr Wong Yat Leung

 

Best Baby Puppy In Show
Best In Show 1

Forest Angel Li

Dobermann (Bitch)

Mr Lau Ka Wing

Best In Show 2

Potato

Pomeranian (Dog)

Mr Ng Ngok Tai

Best In Show 3

Vela Donut

Shiba Inu (Dog)

Mr Chan Wang Tai

Best In Show 4

Hunter

Chow Chow (Dog)

Mr Eric Li

Best In Show 5

Haro

French Bulldog (Dog)

Mr Eric Li

Best In Show 6

Pumpkin

Miniature Schnauzer (Bitch)

Mr Eric Li

 

Best Puppy In Show
Best In Show 1

Pumpkin

Shiba Inu (Dog)

Mr Ng Ngok Tai

Best In Show 2

Karoy Ace

Siberian Husky (Dog)

Mr Roy Yau & Ms Kasumi Chan & Mr Hunter

Best In Show 3

Wheels Paky

Poodle (Toy) (Dog)

Mr Ray Ng

Best In Show 4

Pinku

Pekingese (Dog)

Mr Wu Hang Tat Jerry

Best In Show 5

Viko

Bichon Frise (Bitch)

Ms Pauline Chan

Best In Show 6

Yenhouse Ding Dong

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke) (Bitch)

Mr Leung Ho Yin

246屆全犬種冠軍狗展

246TH ALL BREED CHAMPIONSHIP DOG SHOW
SHOW DATE: 19 JANUARY 2019     JUDGE: Mr Robert Greaves (UK)

Best In Show
Best Junior In Show 1

Punwood’s Stock’s Fleur, de, Lys

Boxer(Bitch)

Mr Lee Wai Pun

Best Locally Bred In Show 1

Ch Mango Super King

Pomeranian (Dog)

Mr Tsoi Cheong Wa

Best In Show 1

Peter Pan

Pomeranian (Dog)

Mr Ng Ngok Tai

Best Junior In Show 2

La La

Pomeranian (Bitch)

Mr Wu Hang Tat Jerry

Best Locally Bred In Show 2

Ch Yenhouse Bobby Man

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)

Mr Leung Ho Yin

Best In Show 2

Punwood’s Stock’s Fleur, de, Lys

Boxer (Bitch)

Mr Lee Wai Pun

Best In Show 3

Eastern-Magic Stream Of Life

Chow Chow (Dog)

Mr Eric Li

Best In Show 4

Ch De Villanyda Top Gun

Australian Shepherd (Dog)

Mr Leung Ho Yin & Ms Gloria Chu

 

Best Baby Puppy In Show
Best In Show 1

Karoy Triangle

Siberian Husky (Bitch)

Mr Roy Yau & Ms Kasumi Chan & Mr Hunter

Best In Show 2

Potato

Pomeranian (Dog)

Mr Ng Ngok Tai

Best In Show 3

Pudding

Bichon Frise (Dog)

Ms Pauline Chan

Best In Show 4

Hunter

Chow Chow (Dog)

Mr Eric Li

Best In Show 5

Kingway

French Bulldog (Dog)

Mr Ng Ngok Tai

Best In Show 6

Kadence Alley-Oop

Boxer (Dog)

Mr Eddie Ngan

 

Best Puppy In Show
Best In Show 1

Wheels Paky

Poodle (Toy) (Dog)

Mr Ray Ng

Best In Show 2

Regina Bicho Shing Star

Bichon Frise (Dog)

Ms Ho Wing Yee

Best In Show 3

Yenhouse Ding Dong

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke) (Bitch)

Mr Leung Ho Yin

Best In Show 4

Karoy Ace

Siberian Husky (Dog)

Mr Roy Yau & Ms Kasumi Chan & Mr Hunter

Best In Show 5

Pumpkin

Shiba Inu (Dog)

Mr Ng Ngok Tai

Best In Show 6

Pinku

Pekingese (Dog)

Mr Wu Hang Tat Jerry

245屆全犬種冠軍狗展

245th All Breed Championship Dog Show
Show Date: 19 January 2019     Judge: Mr Robin Newhouse (UK)

Best In Show 1
Dog Name:Peter Pan
Dog Breed:Pomeranian (Dog)
Owner:Mr Ng Ngok Tai
Best In Show 2
Dog Name:Ch De Villanyda Top Gun
Dog Breed:Australian Shepherd (Dog)
Owner:Mr Leung Ho Yin & Ms Gloria Chu
Best In Show 3
Dog Name:Cindy
Dog Breed:Shiba Inu (Bitch)
Owner:Mr Ng Ngok Tai
Best In Show 4
Dog Name:Carson
Dog Breed:Fox Terrier (Wire) (Dog)
Owner:Mr Lai Kam Wai
Best Locally Bred In Show 1
Ch Yenhouse Bobby Man
Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Mr Leung Ho Yin
Best Locally Bred In Show 2
Ch Noblehouse JP Bonbon Of Bull
Papillon (Dog)
Mr Lau Cho Ming
Best Junior In Show 1
La La
Pomeranian (Bitch)
Mr Wu Hang Tat Jerry
Best Junior In Show 2
Punwood’s Stock’s Fleur, de, Lys
Boxer(Bitch)
Mr Lee Wai Pun
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Best In Show 1
Karoy Triangle
Siberian Husky (Bitch)
Mr Roy Yau & Ms Kasumi Chan & Mr Hunter
Best In Show 2
Potato
Pomeranian (Dog)
Mr Ng Ngok Tai
Best In Show 3
Kadence Alley-Oop
Boxer (Dog)
Mr Eddie Ngan
Best In Show 4
Pumpkin
Miniature Schnauzer (Bitch)
Mr Eric Li
Best In Show 5
Forest Trader Kerykeion
Dobermann (Dog)
Mr Lau Ka Wing
Best In Show 6
Pudding
Bichon Frise (Dog)
Ms Pauline Chan
Best Puppy In Show
Best In Show 1
Karoy Ace
Siberian Husky (Dog)
Mr Roy Yau & Ms Kasumi Chan & Mr Hunter
Best In Show 2
Butter Boy
French Bulldog (Dog)
Mr Ng Ngok Tai
Best In Show 3
Yenhouse Ding Dong
Welsh Corgi (Pembroke) (Bitch)
Mr Leung Ho Yin
Best In Show 4
Viko
Bichon Frise (Bitch)
Ms Pauline Chan
Best In Show 5
Wheels Paky
Poodle (Toy) (Dog)
Mr Ray Ng
Best In Show 6
Pumpkin
Shiba Inu (Dog)
Mr Ng Ngok Tai

2019.01.02 恢復會籍

恢復會籍

本會常務委員會決定恢復范志佳先生在本會之會籍,即日生效。本會於2017年5月24日開始凍結范志佳先生之會籍,為期3年。經過多次會面,本會接納范志佳先生的解釋,並考慮到范志佳先生在過往對本會提供了多方面的協助以及其全面配合本會之調查,本會常務委員會會議通過恢復其會籍。

香港狗會示
二零一九年一月二日

2018.10.25 12月全犬種冠軍狗展

全犬種冠軍狗展

日期: 2018年12月9日 (星期六-日)
地點: 新田購物城 (元朗 新田 新田村路300號)

報名費 : 每場狗展$500
** 同一犬隻同時報名2場比賽,優惠價為 $800

每報5隻犬以上 (2場比賽),第6隻免費 (必須以犬隻出生紙上之犬主為準)

截止日期 2018年11月16日(星期五)

在此再次提醒各參賽者,凡參展犬隻年齡超過五個月以上必需接受防瘋狗症疫苗注射、領有牌照及殖入晶片,而各犬隻於狗展日須出示有效防瘋狗症疫苗注射證明(狗牌/針紙)及已殖入晶片,方准入場。

狗展通告
下載報名表格 

**狗展時間表: 243JudgingSchedule 244JudgingSchedule

最後更新日期:25/10/2018